Events

Month: Year:
« Prev May 2018 Next »
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
    1
* Flower Order Payment DueFlower Order Payment Due


* AEEP Bracelet MakingAEEP Bracelet Making

Time: 2:30 pm

2:30 PM-3:30 PM

* Future Catholic TeachersFuture Catholic Teachers

Time: 2:30 pm

2:30-3:15 PM

2
* Progress Reports sent homeProgress Reports sent home


* Walk Through WednesdayWalk Through Wednesday

Time: 9:00 am

9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

* PreSchool ConferencesPreSchool Conferences

Time: 12:30 pm

Transition to Kindergarten conferences 12:30 PM-3:00 PM

* AEEP 3D ArtAEEP 3D Art

Time: 2:30 pm

2:30-3:30 PM May 2 Group ONLY

3
* Return Wednesday FoldersReturn Wednesday Folders


* PreSchool ConferencesPreSchool Conferences

Time: 12:30 pm

Transition to Kindergarten conferences 12:30 PM-3:00 PM

4
* Mass Gr. K-8Mass Gr. K-8

Time: 8:30 am

Church

* May CrowningMay Crowning

Time: 9:15 am

Following the 8:30 AM Mass

* Gr. 1 Junior AchievementGr. 1 Junior Achievement

Time: 1:00 pm


* Book Mobile VisitBook Mobile Visit

Time: 1:15 pm

Come pick out your books!

5
* Family Theatre DayFamily Theatre Day

Playhouse Square FREE event https://psqtheaterday.playhousesquare.org/

6
7
* Teacher Appreciation WeekTeacher Appreciation Week


* Techie Club Techie Club

Time: 2:30 pm

2:30-3:30 PM in Computer Lab

* AEEP LegosAEEP Legos

Time: 2:30 pm


* PTU MeetingPTU Meeting

Time: 6:30 pm

Weigand Room

8
* Teacher Appreciation WeekTeacher Appreciation Week


* Teacher Appreciation LuncheonTeacher Appreciation Luncheon

Time: 10:30 am


* Spring Flower Pick UpSpring Flower Pick Up

Time: 3:00 pm

3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

9
* Teacher Appreciation WeekTeacher Appreciation Week


* Walk Through WednesdayWalk Through Wednesday

Time: 9:00 am

9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

* AEEP 3D ArtAEEP 3D Art

Time: 2:30 pm


10
* Teacher Appreciation WeekTeacher Appreciation Week


* Return Wednesday FoldersReturn Wednesday Folders


* AEEP ScrapbookingAEEP Scrapbooking

Time: 2:30 pm


* Art Club Field TripArt Club Field Trip

Time: 2:30 pm

Allen Art Museum from 2:30 PM - 5:00 PM

11
* Teacher Appreciation WeekTeacher Appreciation Week


* Mass Gr. 4-8Mass Gr. 4-8

Time: 8:30 am

Church

* Gr. 1 Junior AchievementGr. 1 Junior Achievement

Time: 1:00 pm


12
* Flea MarketFlea Market

Time: 11:00 am

Community Connect Project with proceeds going to the purchase of the SMS electronic bulletin board. In Parish Hall from 11:00 AM - 8:00 PM.Quality garage sale donations will be accepted on Saturday from 9:00-10:30 AM.

* Escape RoomsEscape Rooms

Time: 6:30 pm

6:00-8:30 PM at St. Mary in the GAB

13
* Happy Mother's DayHappy Mother's Day


* Flea MarketFlea Market

Time: 8:00 am

8:00 AM - 12:00 PM

14
15
* Marco's Pizza FundraiserMarco's Pizza Fundraiser


* Future Catholic TeachersFuture Catholic Teachers

Time: 2:30 pm

2:30-3:15 PM

16
* Walk Through WednesdayWalk Through Wednesday

Time: 9:00 am

9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

17
* Return Wednesday FoldersReturn Wednesday Folders


* AEEP ScrapbookingAEEP Scrapbooking

Time: 2:30 pm


18
* Book Mobile Pick Up BooksBook Mobile Pick Up Books


* Mass Gr. 2Mass Gr. 2

Time: 8:30 am

Lower Chapel

* No Midview/Keystone PM busNo Midview/Keystone PM bus

Time: 1:00 pm


* Early Dismissal @ 1:00 PMEarly Dismissal @ 1:00 PM

Time: 1:00 pm


19
20
* Pre-K Open HousePre-K Open House

1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

* Arts & Science FairArts & Science Fair

Time: 12:00 pm

12:00-3:00 PM in Parish Hall

21
* Spirit WeekSpirit Week

Crazy Sock Day

* Techie Club Techie Club

Time: 2:30 pm

2:30-3:30 PM in Computer Lab

22
* Spirit Week Spirit Week

Class Color Day: Pre-Gr. 1Red; Gr.2 Orange/Black; Gr. 3 Yellow; Gr. 4 Green; Gr. 5 Blue; Gr. 6 Pink; Gr. 7 Purple; Gr. 8 Tie Dye

23
* Spirit Week Spirit Week

Spirit Wear/Sports Jersey Day

* Walk Through WednesdayWalk Through Wednesday

Time: 9:00 am

9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

* Pep RallyPep Rally

Time: 1:00 pm


* FCT Field TripFCT Field Trip

Time: 2:30 pm

Great Lakes Science Center from 2:30 - 5:45 PM

24
* Spirit Week Spirit Week

Hat Day

* Return Wednesday FoldersReturn Wednesday Folders


25
* Spirit WeekSpirit Week

Decades Day: Pre-2000's; K, 4, 5, 8-80's; Gr. 1, 6, 7- 60's; Gr. 2 70's; Gr. 3 90's

* Mass Gr. K-3Mass Gr. K-3

Time: 8:30 am

Church

* Gr. 1 Junior AchievementGr. 1 Junior Achievement

Time: 1:00 pm


* Parade Float DecoratingParade Float Decorating

Time: 2:30 pm


26
27
* Parade Float DecoratingParade Float Decorating

Time: 9:30 am

After 9:30 and 11:00 Masses

28
* Memorial DayMemorial Day


* No School No School


* Parade Line UpParade Line Up

Time: 9:00 am

Wear red, white, or blue or SMS Cougar wear. Bring hand held flags, bottled water, and candy to toss.

29
* STREAM EventSTREAM Event

Boat Regatta-weather permitting

* SMS Spirit DaySMS Spirit Day


30
* Gr. 4 Field TripGr. 4 Field Trip

Time: 8:00 am

Camp Christopher Preview Day from 8:00 AM - 2:00 PM

* Gr. 1 Field TripGr. 1 Field Trip

Time: 8:30 am

One Room Schoolhouse

* Walk Through WednesdayWalk Through Wednesday

Time: 9:00 am

9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

31
* Last day for Hot LunchLast day for Hot Lunch


* Return Wednesday FoldersReturn Wednesday Folders


* Gr. 2 Field TripGr. 2 Field Trip

Time: 9:30 am

Splash Zone

   
Category Key
 General
 Mass and Worship
 PTU
 School Days
 Special Events